DUPLICATES
Upgrade requirements
Max levelLevel 22
All equipment pieces max out at Level 22.
All equipment rarities require the exact same amount of duplicates to level up:
- Level 22
- Level 33
- Level 44
- Level 5 - 85
- Level 9 - 116
- Level 12 - 147
- Level 15 - 178
- Level 18 - 209
- Level 21 - 2210
Target Level → Duplicates Required
STAT GROUPS
Common equipment
| Level | Stat 1Income | Stat 2Damage | Stat 3Passive Fire Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +5% | - | +0.5% |
| 2 | +10% | - | +1% |
| 3 | +15% | +5% | +1.5% |
| 4 | +20% | +10% | +2% |
| 5 | +25% | +15% | +2.5% |
| 6 | +30% | +20% | +3% |
| 7 | +35% | +25% | +3.5% |
| 8 | +35% | +28% | +4% |
| 9 | +35% | +30% | +4.5% |
| 10 | +35% | +32% | +5% |
| 11 | +35% | +34% | +5.5% |
| 12 | +35% | +36% | +6% |
| 13 | +35% | +38% | +6.5% |
| 14 | +35% | +40% | +7% |
| 15 | +35% | +42% | +7.5% |
| 16 | +35% | +44% | +8% |
| 17 | +35% | +46% | +8.5% |
| 18 | +35% | +48% | +9% |
| 19 | +35% | +50% | +9.5% |
| 20 | +35% | +52% | +10% |
| 21 | +35% | +54% | +10.5% |
| 22 | +35% | +56% | +11% |
| Level | Stat 1Fire Rate | Stat 2Income | Stat 3Passive Damage |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +5% | - | +0.5% |
| 2 | +10% | - | +1% |
| 3 | +15% | +5% | +1.5% |
| 4 | +20% | +10% | +2% |
| 5 | +25% | +15% | +2.5% |
| 6 | +30% | +20% | +3% |
| 7 | +35% | +25% | +3.5% |
| 8 | +36% | +25% | +4% |
| 9 | +37% | +25% | +4.5% |
| 10 | +38% | +25% | +5% |
| 11 | +39% | +25% | +5.5% |
| 12 | +40% | +25% | +6% |
| 13 | +41% | +25% | +6.5% |
| 14 | +42% | +25% | +7% |
| 15 | +43% | +25% | +7.5% |
| 16 | +44% | +25% | +8% |
| 17 | +45% | +25% | +8.5% |
| 18 | +46% | +25% | +9% |
| 19 | +47% | +25% | +9.5% |
| 20 | +48% | +25% | +10% |
| 21 | +49% | +25% | +10.5% |
| 22 | +50% | +25% | +11% |
STAT GROUPS
Rare equipment
| Level | Stat 1Damage | Stat 2Range | Stat 3Passive Fire Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10% | - | 0.5% |
| 2 | 20% | - | 1% |
| 3 | 30% | 5% | 1.5% |
| 4 | 40% | 10% | 2% |
| 5 | 50% | 15% | 2.5% |
| 6 | 60% | 20% | 3% |
| 7 | 70% | 25% | 3.5% |
| 8 | 72% | 25% | 4% |
| 9 | 74% | 25% | 4.5% |
| 10 | 76% | 25% | 5% |
| 11 | 78% | 25% | 5.5% |
| 12 | 80% | 25% | 6% |
| 13 | 82% | 25% | 6.5% |
| 14 | 84% | 25% | 7% |
| 15 | 86% | 25% | 7.5% |
| 16 | 88% | 25% | 8% |
| 17 | 90% | 25% | 8.5% |
| 18 | 92% | 25% | 9% |
| 19 | 94% | 25% | 9.5% |
| 20 | 96% | 25% | 10% |
| 21 | 98% | 25% | 10.5% |
| 22 | 100% | 25% | 11% |
| Level | Stat 1Range | Stat 2Fire Rate | Stat 3Passive Damage |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10% | - | 0.5% |
| 2 | 20% | - | 1% |
| 3 | 30% | 5% | 1.5% |
| 4 | 40% | 10% | 2% |
| 5 | 50% | 15% | 2.5% |
| 6 | 60% | 20% | 3% |
| 7 | 70% | 25% | 3.5% |
| 8 | 72% | 26% | 4% |
| 9 | 74% | 27% | 4.5% |
| 10 | 76% | 29% | 5% |
| 11 | 78% | 31% | 5.5% |
| 12 | 80% | 33% | 6% |
| 13 | 82% | 35% | 6.5% |
| 14 | 84% | 37% | 7% |
| 15 | 86% | 39% | 7.5% |
| 16 | 88% | 40% | 8% |
| 17 | 90% | 40% | 8.5% |
| 18 | 90% | 40% | 9% |
| 19 | 90% | 40% | 9.5% |
| 20 | 90% | 40% | 10% |
| 21 | 90% | 40% | 10.5% |
| 22 | 90% | 40% | 11% |
| Level | Stat 1Fire Rate | Stat 2Income | Stat 3Passive Damage |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10% | - | 1% |
| 2 | 20% | - | 2% |
| 3 | 30% | 5% | 3% |
| 4 | 40% | 10% | 4% |
| 5 | 50% | 15% | 5% |
| 6 | 60% | 20% | 6% |
| 7 | 70% | 25% | 7% |
| 8 | 72% | 25% | 8% |
| 9 | 74% | 25% | 9% |
| 10 | 76% | 25% | 10% |
| 11 | 78% | 25% | 11% |
| 12 | 80% | 25% | 12% |
| 13 | 82% | 25% | 13% |
| 14 | 84% | 25% | 14% |
| 15 | 86% | 25% | 15% |
| 16 | 88% | 25% | 16% |
| 17 | 90% | 25% | 17% |
| 18 | 92% | 25% | 18% |
| 19 | 94% | 25% | 19% |
| 20 | 96% | 25% | 20% |
| 21 | 98% | 25% | 21% |
| 22 | 100% | 25% | 22% |
| Level | Stat 1Income | Stat 2Damage | Stat 3Passive Fire Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10% | - | 1% |
| 2 | 20% | - | 2% |
| 3 | 30% | 10% | 3% |
| 4 | 40% | 20% | 4% |
| 5 | 50% | 30% | 5% |
| 6 | 60% | 40% | 6% |
| 7 | 70% | 50% | 7% |
| 8 | 70% | 52% | 7.2% |
| 9 | 70% | 54% | 7.4% |
| 10 | 70% | 56% | 7.6% |
| 11 | 70% | 58% | 7.8% |
| 12 | 70% | 60% | 8% |
| 13 | 70% | 62% | 8.2% |
| 14 | 70% | 64% | 8.4% |
| 15 | 70% | 66% | 8.6% |
| 16 | 70% | 68% | 8.8% |
| 17 | 70% | 70% | 9% |
| 18 | 70% | 72% | 9.2% |
| 19 | 70% | 74% | 9.4% |
| 20 | 70% | 76% | 9.6% |
| 21 | 70% | 78% | 9.8% |
| 22 | 70% | 80% | 10% |
| Level | Stat 1Damage | Stat 2Range | Stat 3Passive Income |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20% | - | 0.5% |
| 2 | 40% | - | 1% |
| 3 | 60% | 10% | 1.5% |
| 4 | 80% | 20% | 2% |
| 5 | 100% | 30% | 2.5% |
| 6 | 120% | 40% | 3% |
| 7 | 140% | 50% | 3.5% |
| 8 | 145% | 50% | 4% |
| 9 | 150% | 50% | 4.5% |
| 10 | 155% | 50% | 5% |
| 11 | 160% | 50% | 5.5% |
| 12 | 165% | 50% | 6% |
| 13 | 170% | 50% | 6.5% |
| 14 | 175% | 50% | 7% |
| 15 | 180% | 50% | 7.5% |
| 16 | 185% | 50% | 8% |
| 17 | 190% | 50% | 8.5% |
| 18 | 195% | 50% | 9% |
| 19 | 200% | 50% | 9.5% |
| 20 | 205% | 50% | 10% |
| 21 | 210% | 50% | 10.5% |
| 22 | 215% | 50% | 11% |
STAT GROUPS
Epic equipment
Group 1
- Stat 1Damage
- Stat 2Fire Rate
- Stat 3Passive Income
Group 2
- Stat 1Income
- Stat 2Damage
- Stat 3Passive Fire Rate
Group 3
- Stat 1Fire Rate
- Stat 2Income
- Stat 3Passive Damage
| Level | Stat 1 | Stat 2 | Stat 3 (Passive) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +25% | +10% | +1.5% |
| 2 | +50% | +20% | +3% |
| 3 | +75% | +30% | +4.5% |
| 4 | +100% | +40% | +6% |
| 5 | +125% | +50% | +7.5% |
| 6 | +150% | +60% | +9% |
| 7 | +175% | +70% | +10.5% |
| 8 | +180% | +70% | +11% |
| 9 | +185% | +70% | +11.5% |
| 10 | +190% | +70% | +12% |
| 11 | +195% | +70% | +12.5% |
| 12 | +200% | +70% | +13% |
| 13 | +205% | +70% | +13.5% |
| 14 | +210% | +70% | +14% |
| 15 | +215% | +70% | +14.5% |
| 16 | +220% | +70% | +15% |
| 17 | +225% | +70% | +15.5% |
| 18 | +230% | +70% | +16% |
| 19 | +235% | +70% | +16.5% |
| 20 | +240% | +70% | +17% |
| 21 | +245% | +70% | +17.5% |
| 22 | +250% | +70% | +18% |
STAT GROUPS
Legendary equipment
Group 1
- Stat 1Damage
- Stat 2Income
- Stat 3Passive Fire Rate
Group 2
- Stat 1Fire Rate
- Stat 2Damage
- Stat 3Passive Income
Group 3
- Stat 1Income
- Stat 2Fire Rate
- Stat 3Passive Damage
| Level | Stat 1 | Stat 2 | Stat 3 (Passive) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +50% | +15% | +2% |
| 2 | +100% | +30% | +4% |
| 3 | +150% | +45% | +6% |
| 4 | +200% | +60% | +8% |
| 5 | +250% | +75% | +10% |
| 6 | +300% | +90% | +12% |
| 7 | +350% | +105% | +14% |
| 8 | +360% | +105% | +14.5% |
| 9 | +370% | +105% | +15% |
| 10 | +380% | +105% | +15.5% |
| 11 | +390% | +105% | +16% |
| 12 | +400% | +105% | +16.5% |
| 13 | +410% | +105% | +17% |
| 14 | +420% | +105% | +17.5% |
| 15 | +430% | +105% | +18% |
| 16 | +440% | +105% | +18.5% |
| 17 | +450% | +105% | +19% |
| 18 | +460% | +105% | +19.5% |
| 19 | +470% | +105% | +20% |
| 20 | +480% | +105% | +20.5% |
| 21 | +490% | +105% | +21% |
| 22 | +500% | +105% | +21.5% |
STAT GROUPS
Mythic equipment
Group 1
- Stat 1Damage
- Stat 2Fire Rate
- Stat 3Passive Income
Group 2
- Stat 1Damage
- Stat 2Income
- Stat 3Passive Fire Rate
| Level | Stat 1 | Stat 2 | Stat 3 (Passive) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | +100% | +30% | +3% |
| 2 | +200% | +60% | +6% |
| 3 | +300% | +90% | +9% |
| 4 | +400% | +120% | +12% |
| 5 | +500% | +150% | +15% |
| 6 | +600% | +180% | +18% |
| 7 | +700% | +210% | +21% |
| 8 | +720% | +210% | +21.5% |
| 9 | +740% | +210% | +22% |
| 10 | +760% | +210% | +22.5% |
| 11 | +780% | +210% | +23% |
| 12 | +800% | +210% | +23.5% |
| 13 | +820% | +210% | +24% |
| 14 | +840% | +210% | +24.5% |
| 15 | +860% | +210% | +25% |
| 16 | +880% | +210% | +25.5% |
| 17 | +900% | +210% | +26% |
| 18 | +920% | +210% | +26.5% |
| 19 | +940% | +210% | +27% |
| 20 | +960% | +210% | +27.5% |
| 21 | +980% | +210% | +28% |
| 22 | +1000% | +210% | +28.5% |






























































